Covid 19 Maharashtra Tracker

Updated on 17-Aug 21:30 IST

Confirmed *

+7,18,711

+14,888

Doubling Rate

42.95 Days

 

Recovered

5,22,427

+7,637

Recovery Rate

73.14%

Deaths

23,089

+295

Fatality Rate

3.24%

Active Cases

1,72,873

-

 Active Rate

23.57

Total Tested

37,24,911

Total Negative

30,21,628

81.1%

Total Positive

7,03,283

18.9%

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

By state ministry, GOM.

SrDistrictConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeceased
1Ahmednagar17896390213731263
2Akola36115742887149
3Amravati45859893484112
4Aurangabad21745559915511635
5Beed437418142455105
6Bhandara81929850417
7Buldhana2965916198069
8Chandrapur155962392115
9Dhule695918684899190
10Gadchiroli625695551
11Gondia114836776615
12Hingoli1292213104930
13Jalgaon23916679916323794
14Jalna400914582428123
15Kolhapur19076594912592535
16Latur702227913987244
17Mumbai139537189791127437505
18Mumbai Suburban0000
19Nagpur22378968812107582
20Nanded572526872873165
21Nandurbar2075937107662
22Nashik346151073623098781
23Osmanabad532820233164141
24Other State675608067
25Palghar24157668616912559
26Parbhani2269131288770
27Pune158269440031103973869
28Raigad27622503221860728
29Ratnagiri358914172043129
30Sangli1010840285741339
31Satara1099542166466311
32Sindhudurg103047154316
33Solapur17738434712673717
34Thane126042200211023743646
35Wardha68630636613
36Washim1528319118325
37Yavatmal2744828184967
Total71871117287352242723089