Covid 19 Maharashtra Tracker

Updated on 02-Aug 19:10 IST

Confirmed *

4,41,228

+9,509

Total Tested

21,94,943

Recovered

2,76,809

+9,926

Total Negative

17,63,224

Deaths

15,576

+260

Total Positive

4,31,719

Active Cases

1,48,537

 

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

By state ministry, GOM.

DistrictsPositive CasesActive CasesRecoveredDeceasedRecovery Rate(%)Fatality Rate(%)
Ahmednagar5231224529196755.81.3
Akola2640556196711674.54.4
Amravati210862914166367.23
Aurangabad140114943856949961.23.6
Beed8065132712233.62.7
Bhandara24851195278.60.8
Buldhana136362769541513
Chandrapur479213266055.50
Dhule3091959202710365.63.3
Gadchiroli272372341860.4
Gondia31581231373.31
Hingoli5551134291377.32.3
Jalgaon110992873768853869.34.8
Jalna196243414537574.13.8
Kolhapur56663859169411329.92
Latur2234101711229550.24.3
Mumbai1,15,3312073187906639876.25.5
Nagpur5187313319787538.11.4
Nanded17818928127745.64.3
Nandurbar6421964143264.55
Nashik152275361939147561.73.1
Osmanabad10044335205151.85.1
Other states/country405356049012.1
Palghar159285951963634160.52.1
Parbhani6713083392450.53.6
Pune919304634543410217547.22.4
Raigad1695556021095040164.62.4
Ratnagiri17457419406453.93.7
Sangli2619151410347139.52.7
Satara40751559237114458.23.5
Sindhudurg37487280774.91.9
Solapur93544138470451150.35.5
Thane945643194659991262663.42.8
Wardha20594106451.72
Washim5981754101368.62.2
Yavatmal10445025152749.32.6
Total31638814921426688315316